|
Author | Message |
---|
Johnny64
1272
| Subject: Top Favorite Games Wed May 01, 2013 12:56 am | |
| Ok... it´s simple, what are your favorite games? it doesn´t mather what game it is... you can also tell why that game is great. I think my favorite would be Smash , Zelda games overall, and RPG´s (I just want to know what you like, don´t be shy! ) |
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: Top Favorite Games Wed May 01, 2013 3:11 am | |
| yume nikki dude sex mother 3 majora's mask |
|
| |
Johnny64
1272
| Subject: Re: Top Favorite Games Wed May 01, 2013 10:50 am | |
| Well, i didn´t thought some one would like Majora´s Mask! It´s a pretty great game, but for people that don´t play Zelda at all, it is somewhat confusing |
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: Top Favorite Games Wed May 01, 2013 11:08 am | |
| Melee / Brawl / Project: M Super Mario Bros, Bros 3, World and 64 Super Bomberman 2 / Bomberman 94 / Power Bomberman (Jaklub) Spyro the Dragon 1-3 Crash Bandicoot 3 / Crash Tag Team Racing Zelda: Four Swords Adventures Animal Crossing F-Zero X Star Fox 64 / Assault Pikmin 2 Donkey Kong Country 1 and 2 Kirby's Adventure / 64 / Air Ride / Return to Dream Land Panel de Pon / Pokemon Puzzle League Mario Party 2 No More Heroes 2 Halo Wars Geometry Wars / 2 Darius Twin Mario Kart 64 / Double Dash Diddy Kong Racing Banjo Kazooie / Tooie Timesplitters 2 / Future Perfect DBZ Budokai 3 / Tenkaichi 2 Spongebob Squarepants Movie game Rayman Origins Paper Mario: TTYD Sonic Heroes
Last edited by TOM 5 on Tue May 07, 2013 7:49 pm; edited 1 time in total |
|
| |
Johnny64
1272
| Subject: Re: Top Favorite Games Wed May 01, 2013 11:26 am | |
| - Spoiler:
- TOM 5 wrote:
- Melee / Brawl / Project: M
Super Mario Bros, Bros 3, World and 64 Super Bomberman 2 / Bomberman 94 / Rho Bomberman (Jaklub) Spyro the Dragon 1-3 Crash Bandicoot 3 / Crash Tag Team Racing Zelda: Four Swords Adventures Animal Crossing F-Zero X Star Fox 64 / Assault Pikmin 2 Donkey Kong Country 1 and 2 Kirby's Adventure / 64 / Air Ride / Return to Dream Land Panel de Pon / Pokemon Puzzle League Mario Party 2 No More Heroes 2 Halo Wars Geometry Wars / 2 Darius Twin Mario Kart 64 / Double Dash Diddy Kong Racing Banjo Kazooie / Tooie Timesplitters 2 / Future Perfect DBZ Budokai 3 / Tenkaichi 2 Spongebob Squarepants Movie game Rayman Origins Paper Mario: TTYD Sonic Heroes
That´s a lot of favorite games... but glad to see that you like anything overall! |
|
| |
M. Bison Level 5 CPU
449
| Subject: Re: Top Favorite Games Wed May 01, 2013 7:51 pm | |
| Civilization IV: Beyond the Sword Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater Star Wars Battlefront II The Command & Conquer franchise (except 4) Super Smash Bros Brawl Assassin's Creed II Super Mario Bros 3 Super Mario 64 Sonic Adventure 2 Sonic Generations Rome and Medieval II Total War Age of Empires II Tekken 5 Kirby Super Star Ultra The World Ends With You Lego Star Wars |
|
| |
Johnny64
1272
| Subject: Re: Top Favorite Games Wed May 01, 2013 7:57 pm | |
| I didn´t thinked someone liked Tekken! it´s great to find people that like Tekken, it´s one of the best 3D fighters, so yeah We Are Tekken! |
|
| |
Dry
4607
| Subject: Re: Top Favorite Games Thu May 02, 2013 3:34 am | |
| - Brobocop wrote:
dude sex Seems to be gaining popularity lately. inb4 hipster "i liked it before it was cool" |
|
| |
Ganonthegreat
5271 Ganonthegreat
| Subject: Re: Top Favorite Games Thu May 02, 2013 4:50 am | |
| In no particular order.
Computer: Assassin's Creed Series Batman Arkham Series Borderlands Series The Elder Scrolls: Skyrim Mafia II Poker Night Series Portal Series Team Fortress 2
Playstation 3: Ni No Kuni Ratchet and Clank Series Final Fantasy XIII Metal Gear Solid IV Metal Gear Rising Playstation All-Stars Battle Royale God of War III God of War HD Vol.2
Playstation 2: SSX God of War Series Kingdom Hearts Series Ratchet and Clank Series LEGO Star Wars Series Gran Turismo 3
GameCube: Pokémon Colleseum Super Smash Bros. Melee Gotcha Force
Wii: Super Smash Bros. Brawl
PSP: Dissidia: Final Fantasy
Nintendo DS: Pokémon Series Pokémon Mystery Dungeon Series Pokémon Ranger Series Dragon Quest Monsters: Joker
PSone: Spyro the Dragon Series Disney's Hercules |
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: Top Favorite Games Thu May 02, 2013 6:55 am | |
| - Ganon the Antisocial Brit wrote:
- Pokémon Colleseum
Kickass |
|
| |
GigaPichu
3392
| Subject: Re: Top Favorite Games Thu May 02, 2013 8:24 am | |
| pokemon colosseum was the best pokemon game |
|
| |
Ganonthegreat
5271 Ganonthegreat
| Subject: Re: Top Favorite Games Thu May 02, 2013 9:10 am | |
| Oh, I forgot Pokémon Channel too. |
|
| |
Johnny64
1272
| Subject: Re: Top Favorite Games Thu May 02, 2013 10:01 am | |
| Well, i agree, but i think Pokemon Stadium 2 was good also, but not that good against Pokemon Colleseum.. and you should play Pokemon Snap, for the 64, it´s also a great game... Anyway, im happy that people shares his knowlegde on other games, and that they like all type of games |
|
| |
Kzinssie Level 5 CPU
423 slothfulunchmeat
| Subject: Re: Top Favorite Games Tue May 07, 2013 10:38 am | |
| VVVVVV Cave Story Marvel vs. Capcom 3 Classic Final Fantasy series Castlevania series |
|
| |
C_Mill24 Level 9 CPU
2072 C-Mill24
| Subject: Re: Top Favorite Games Tue May 07, 2013 11:07 am | |
| Top 5 video games Go!: 1. Super Smash Bros. Melee 2. Spice 3. Spice 4. Spice 5. Spice N64 Banjo Tooie Super Smash Bros. Pokemon Stadium Mario Kart 64 Paper Mario Donkey Kong 64 F-Zero: X GCN Super Smash Bros. Melee Kirby Air Ride Soul Calibur II Legend of Zelda: Collector's Edition Legend of Zelda: Wind Waker Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess Mario Kart: Double Dash F-Zero: GX Wii Super Smash Bros. Brawl Kirby's Epic Yarn Kirby's Return to Dreamland DS Mario Kart DS You Don't Know Jack: Irrelevant Trivia Party Game All main Pokemon games for the system: Diamond-Black 2 Mario and Luigi: Partners in Time Mario and Luigi: Bowser's Inside Stroy Kirby Squeak Squad Kirby Super Star Ultra Kirby Mass Attack 3DS Mario Kart 7 Pokemon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity Luigi's Mansion: Dark Moon GBA Pokemon Sapphire Version Mario and Luigi: Superstar Saga Pokemon Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team Kirby: Nightmare in Dreamland Kirby and the Amazing Mirror F-Zerp: GP Legend Legend of Zelda: Minish Cap SNES Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars Super Mario All-Stars Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past Wii Ware/DSi Ware/3DS Ware Gnomz 2 Fast for Gnomz Art of Balance Mad Mudds
|
|
| |
Ganonthegreat
5271 Ganonthegreat
| Subject: Re: Top Favorite Games Tue May 07, 2013 12:00 pm | |
| - C_Mill24 wrote:
You Don't Know Jack: Irrelevant Trivia Party Game Gnomz 2 Fast for Gnomz All of my wut? |
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: Top Favorite Games Tue May 07, 2013 1:03 pm | |
| - Ganon the Antisocial Brit wrote:
- C_Mill24 wrote:
You Don't Know Jack: Irrelevant Trivia Party Game Gnomz 2 Fast for Gnomz All of my wut? no h8 |
|
| |
Ganonthegreat
5271 Ganonthegreat
| Subject: Re: Top Favorite Games Tue May 07, 2013 1:19 pm | |
| - Brobocop wrote:
- Ganon the Antisocial Brit wrote:
- C_Mill24 wrote:
You Don't Know Jack: Irrelevant Trivia Party Game Gnomz 2 Fast for Gnomz All of my wut? no h8 No hate here, I've just never heard of them. |
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: Top Favorite Games Tue May 07, 2013 2:30 pm | |
| - Brobocop wrote:
- yume nikki
dude sex mother 3 majora's mask Wow I forgot cave story |
|
| |
SnivyKawaii Level 6 CPU
669
| Subject: Re: Top Favorite Games Tue May 07, 2013 5:35 pm | |
| Worms Reloaded Gta San Andreas Mega Bombeman/94 Sonic 3 & Knuckles Sonic Generations Super Mario Bros 3 Smash Bros Crusade lol Sonic Riders Ristar Mortal Kombat 9 Counter Strike Unity
|
|
| |
Yeti Level 6 CPU
647
| Subject: Re: Top Favorite Games Tue May 07, 2013 9:59 pm | |
| Oh if I Must.
N64 2.Banjo-Kazooie 5.Conker 3.Super Mario 64 1.Yoshi Story 4.Super Smash Bros. 6.LoZ Majora's Mask GCN 4.Super Mario Sunshine 2.Super Smash Bros Melee 1.Sonic Adventures 2 Battle 3.Kirby's Air Ride Wii 1.SSB Brawl 2.LoZ Twilight Princess 3.Kirby's Return to Dreamland 5&6.Super Mario Galaxy 1&2 4.Metroid Other M Wii U 1.Yoshi Story U (It will be amazing) 3DS/DS 1.Fire Emblem Awakaning 7.FF-CC Echos of Time 2.Sonic All-Stars Racing Transformation 5.LoZ Ocarina of Time 3D 3.Mario Kart 7 4.Pokemon Black/White 2 6.Super Mario 64 DS PC 1.Minecraft 5.Terraria 2.Sims 3 4.Sims 2 3.SSBC 6.SSF2 Honerable Mentions Kingdom Hearts Series Metroid Fusion Metroid Zero Mission Fire Emblem 8 Kirby's Adventure Gunman Clive Kid Icuras Uprising And the list goes on. |
|
| |
Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: Top Favorite Games | |
| |
|
| |
|